Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Alley Clearing Acknowledged

301 41st Ave N Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3165840

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Clearing

Viewed:

613 times

Reported:

on

Description

All dumpsters over filled. Larger items piling up next to dumpsters. Recycling can filled with trash sitting next to dumpster for months. Shopping carts abandoned.

also asked...
Q. What needs to be cleared from the alley?
A. Litter in alley, Larger dumped items in alley (ie. furniture)

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • An anonymous SeeClickFix user (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.