Sanitation Department Archived

2750 Edwards Avenue South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10875

Issue ID:

3166070

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

108 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Discarded rugs and other debris in alley between Bayside Dr. South and Edwards Ave South

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Junk in alley
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Brush, Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • Closed Mayor's Action Center 4 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.