Other Archived

1-99 Mcquarrie Dr Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 540
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3166073

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

218 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, drain problem

Description

Oil slick from plow up and down the length of Ferrecchia, MacQuarrie and Mascarelli. Tremendous amount of fluid now running down the storm drains.

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. All of Ferrecchia Dr, MacQuarrie Dr and Marsarelli Dr. Sides of the roads.

Post a New Comment

8 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened Julie (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Acknowledged Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Julie (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed Assistant Commissioner Operations (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.