Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Other: Other City Services Acknowledged

999 42nd Street Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1095

Issue ID:

3166440

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Other: Other City Services

Viewed:

851 times

Neighborhood:

Longfellow

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

706029

Tagged:

trash

Description

Street Sweeping Gone Bad. I was excited for street sweeping yesterday because the rain over the weekend caused a lot of debris right in front of our business. Here's a pic of what the Street Sweeper did yesterday. :(


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.