Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

Hollis St & W Macarthur Blvd Oakland, CA 94608, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 8615

Issue ID:

3166570

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

1112 times

Neighborhood:

Clawson

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

706053

Tagged:

trash

Description

Please clear this area. It has been filthy with spilled trash and garbage all winter. Several reports have been made but this area never gets cleaned.


3 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.