Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

5241 38th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 490

Issue ID:

3166789

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

822 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

For the past several months the garbage collection has been sporadic. I thought my pick up times were Monday and Thursday. Here it is Tuesday and the garbage/trash has not been collected. The trash cans are full and overflowing. I would appreciate it if the trash would be collected.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Missed garbage pick-up
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. No Answer Given
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

6 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • DeltaCharlie (Registered User)

  • DeltaCharlie (Registered User)

  • phil (Registered User)

  • Ms Patricia Whitney (Registered User)

  • phil (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.