Street Sign Issue Archived

Magnolia Avenue Gloucester, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 491070

Issue ID:

3167271

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Street Sign Issue

Viewed:

59 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs

Description

Magnolia Ave from Raymond Street to Essex Ave. Replace all faded or damaged regulatory signs through out entire avenue. Verify that existing signs that are in good shape are secured properly and posts are straight. See attached inventory.

also asked...
Q. Type of sign?
A. No Answer Given
Q. What is the problem?
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.