FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting Archived

1325-1367 Masonic Home Rd Macon, GA 31211, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2010

Issue ID:

3167282

Submitted To:

Macon-Bibb County

Category:

FACILITIES MGMT: Lighting

Viewed:

149 times

Neighborhood:

Macon

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Light stays on all the time.

also asked...
Q. Is the street light on a metal pole that needs repairing?
A. No
Q. Do the light bulb(s) appear to be blown?
A. No
Q. Does the globe around the light appear to be loose?
A. No
Q. Where is the light globe?
A. N/A
Q. Is the metal pole damaged?
A. N/A . If yes, provide detail description in box
Q. Has the street light been completely knocked down?
A. No, N/A
Q. Are you requesting an assessment for installation of a new street light? If the answer is yes, please contact Customer Service @ 751-7400 to obtain required forms
A. No

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.