Road Conditions, flooded corner Archived

95 Mt Auburn St Watertown, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3167517

Submitted To:

Town of Watertown

Category:

Road Conditions

Viewed:

770 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, drain problem

Description

Flooding of entire curb cut at Irving & 95 Mt Auburn even in light/not heavy rain. Pedestrians impeded at both: across Mt Auburn and across Irving.


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.