Crosswalk Needed at 12th Ave N and MLK Archived

900 12th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 235

Issue ID:

3167570

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Traffic Issue

Viewed:

537 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Tagged:

crosswalk

Description

This intersection needs a crosswalk as the neighbors of Euclid St. Paul and Crescent Lake use this intersection to go to the park and or access the local business on MLK.

Thank you for your time and help.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Other

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

  • Brad (Registered User)

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Sardo (Registered User)

  • Sardo (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Sardo (Registered User)

  • Yourneighbor (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Sardo (Registered User)

  • Michael Frederick, Mgr Transportation (Verified Official)

  • Closed Pavement & Traffic (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.