Serious lack of bike parking (for years now) Archived

3100-3158 14th St Nw Washington, DC Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

316920

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Bicycle Services

Viewed:

447 times

Neighborhood:

Columbia Heights

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

12-00341446

Tagged:

bike concern

Description

It has been difficult to find a bicycle parking space in front of the DC USA entrance for years now. No lack of car parking though. It's not like this just sometimes, it's like this ALL the time. Someone is seriously out of touch with how to encourage more people to bike in this city.


3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.