Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sidewalk/Curb Repair Acknowledged

531 16th Street South Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 159885

Issue ID:

3171187

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sidewalk/Curb Repair

Viewed:

863 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

From CSR to PARKS Dept. Side walk along 16th St in front of Campbell Park. Raised and is a trip hazard located at 2nd Oak South of 5th Ave S. Please forward to parks Dept.

also asked...
Q. Location of sidewalk/curb issue?
A. campbell park along 16th st. 100ft s of 5th Ave s
Q. Is the sidewalk made of hex blocks?
A. No

6 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.