used book table Archived

Farwell Place Cambridge MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3171598

Submitted To:

Cambridge, MA

Category:

A-Frame/Business Sidewalk Obstruction

Viewed:

200 times

Neighborhood:

West Cambridge

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

As much as I love browsing the used books on the tables at battle and Farwell, it blocks a lot of the sidewalk now. Can't it be limited to one table or moved onto the grass and off the sidewalk?


6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.