Acknowledged by: Marlborough, MA

Trash removal/cockroach infestation Acknowledged

193 West Main St Marlborough, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Imag0626

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3171847

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Trash/Recycling Collection

Viewed:

418 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, odor

Description

I would like to make a complaint against home owner Mohamed Alli of several appt complex on the same street east main st. The owner does not respond to our complains in regards to the trash removal and it has become an awful issue, you can smell the stench coming thru the apt windows and it looks horrible and it's obviously bad to the environment because now the trash gets spread around the streets, that's not the only thing we recently moved in but by the time we realized it was too late the building is infested with cackroches. I believe that one of the ways this issue could be fixed is to have the trash removed more often it's not enough having 3-4 buildings with about 6 apts in each. To have the trashed removed 1 time every about 3 wks. I hope this could be resolved as soon as possible. Thank you for your time in advance. The owner number is 781-354-6382.

also asked...
Q. Was your regularly scheduled collection missed?
A. Yes
Q. Which collection was missed?
A. Trash
Q. If collection was missed, was your container at the curb by 7 AM on the correct day?
A. Yes

4 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank