City Park Maintenance Archived

1000 3rd St. S. St. Petersburg Florida 33701, Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3172191

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Commission District 7

Reported:

on

Duplicate of:

3154697

Description

All the lights have been out in Poynter Park for some time now and it is very dark and dangerous at night. This is along the sidewalk by the water. Over by 3rd Street, there is overgrowth of trees that blocks the street lights. Visibility is very bad.

also asked...
Q. Park name or location?
A. Poynter Park

1 Comment

  • Mayor's Action Center 5 (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.