Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

2146 R Street Northwest Washington, District of Columbia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2045

Issue ID:

3172291

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

3281 times

Neighborhood:

Kalorama

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00039030

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The pavement in the intersection of R Street NW and Florida Ave NW is full of major bumps and potholes.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Rudi Riet (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.