Pothole Archived

35 Prendiville Way Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 95

Issue ID:

3172598

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

78 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

pothole

Description

There is a pothole in the patch (applied this summer after the street was dug up as a part of the prework done for the new street sewage), in front of our mailbox. The pothole started in one corner of the patch earlier in the week and now the rest of the patch seems to be sinking as well. Besides being a harard for cars and pedestrians, it is probably making it more difficult for the mail carrier to deliver our mail since the hole is right in front of our mailbox.

also asked...
Q. Location of the pothole
A. 55 Prendiville Way - in front of mailbox by driveway
Q. How deep is the hole?
A. Deep Hole

Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.