Alley Road Maintenance Archived

Alley 3315 12th St N St. Petersburg, FL Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 935

Issue ID:

3173060

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Alley Blading/Smoothing

Viewed:

313 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

flood, pothole, trash

Duplicated By:

2785192, 3173063, 2638804

Description

Alley has 22 potholes some as deep as 5-1/2 inches (see photo). Road is unsafe and low cars can bottom out. During heavy rains some garages flood.
Given the tax rate we all pay, alleys should be maintained annually. Please note that those potholes are mostly located where the garbage trucks rapidly slams their brakes to pick up garbage cans.
We have lived here for almost 9 years and have never seen maintenance done in alley.
Prompt response will be greatly appreciated. Thank you!

also asked...
Q. What is the issue?
A. Smoothing/resurfacing of dirt/gravel alley, Filling potholes in alley (dirt or paved)

Post a New Comment

12 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.