Other Archived

201 W Brookland Park Blvd Richmond, VA 23222, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3173906

Submitted To:

OLD City of Richmond

Category:

Other

Viewed:

1884 times

Neighborhood:

Brookland Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

graffiti

Description

Graffeti is appearing on our storefronts, alleyways etc all along the Brooklandpark Blvd. Five new "tags" appeared in the past three days. City just recently paid to have all commercial buildings painted. Now there is some one or a group defacing 80% of our buildings. Called Graffeti hotline and recording stayed it was not available. Graffeti must be covered up immediately to deter further destruction of property and to send a message. It is obvious that the area is not being properly patrolled or monitored.


29 Comments

  • Mary (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Susan (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Northsidewatch (Registered User)

  • Closed Northsidewatch (Registered User)

Comments are closed for archived issues.