Potholes and Street Defects Archived

1256 Sansome St San Francisco, CA 94111, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3174336

Submitted To:

SF311

Category:

Pothole & Street Issues

Viewed:

353 times

Neighborhood:

North Beach

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

6777963

Tagged:

pothole

Description

I'm not sure why there is a pitchers mound or small hill in middle of this lane? It's not very big but it will high side a vehicle going over it, it's hard to see especially at night. Please have someone look into this defect.

also asked...
Q. Nature of Request
A. Utility Excavation

6 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.