Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Sanitation Department Acknowledged

5021 28th Ave N Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3174994

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Sanitation Department

Viewed:

679 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash

Description

Illegal Dumping in alley-police report filed but trash needs to be removed.

also asked...
Q. What issue is being reported?
A. Illegal dumping
Q. If this is a special item pick-up request, what items need to be picked up?
A. Furniture
Q. Is this a residential or commercial request?
A. Residential

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 1 (Registered User)

  • chunt (Registered User)

  • Fix it! (Registered User)

  • Sanitation 7 (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.