Sidewalk Issue Archived

120 Main St Gloucester, MA 01930, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3175640

Submitted To:

Gloucester, MA

Category:

Sidewalk Issue

Viewed:

901 times

Neighborhood:

Gloucester

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Along Main Street, in the planting beds, are the remnants of the bike racks, that have broken off and there are now rusty steel tubes poking up at ground level.  at several points along Main Street

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Other (please describe in description field)
Q. Is the affected sidewalk in front of a business or a residence?
A. Business

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.