Acknowledged by: Decatur, GA

Sycamore Park lights Acknowledged

716 Sycamore Street Decatur, Georgia Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 770

Issue ID:

3176411

Submitted To:

City of Decatur

Category:

City Facilities Maintenance

Viewed:

565 times

Neighborhood:

Decatur

Reported via:

http://www.decaturga.com

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, street light

Description

Hello,

Would like to request LED conversion for street lights at Sycamore Park. One of the lights is out (the one closest to trash can / seating area), and none effectively light the back part of the park.


4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.