Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Construction Site Environmental Concern / Tips (DDOE) Acknowledged

1616 6th St Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3177087

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Construction – Erosion Runoff (DOEE)

Viewed:

298 times

Neighborhood:

Shaw

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00042200

Description

Vacant property's alarm has been going off for days and no one lives there to turn it off. This is not the first time this has happened.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.