Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Other Acknowledged

453 74th Ac. N. Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3177452

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Other

Viewed:

397 times

Reported via:

http://www.stpete.org

Reported:

on

Description

Illegal parking. A cream / tan Lincoln town car has been parked in front of this address without moving for several months facing west. There has been NO PARKING signs put up by the city on the west bound side of our entire street for about a week due to "tight spot" street traffic issues caused by parking on both sides of the street. This vehicle looks to be disabled since the entire front end is only inches from the road.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of St. Pete (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.