Traffic Signals Archived

192 Lafayette Street Salem, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3177869

Submitted To:

City of Salem

Category:

Traffic Signals

Viewed:

387 times

Neighborhood:

City of Salem

Reported:

on

Description

The lamp that slows the southbound traffic on Lafayette st (aka 1A-S or 114-E) seems to be always on instead of during school hours. The light directing the other direction is ok.

also asked...
Q. What is the type of signal that is not working?
A. School Zone
Q. Please describe any other information related to the malfunction/damage
A. The timer seems incorrect. The light is still on at 5:00 pm. May not be cycling at all.

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.