Acknowledged by: City of Ann Arbor

Sidewalk issue Acknowledged

Kilburn Park Circle Ann Arbor, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3179353

Submitted To:

City of Ann Arbor

Category:

Sidewalk issue

Viewed:

306 times

Neighborhood:

Ann Arbor

Reported via:

http://www.a2gov.org

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

311547

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Sidewalk on park access to Kilburn Park does not comply with ADAAG 2010 but was recently updated near Green Road. Remainder of sidewalk/pedestrian pathway must also be updated to meet ADAAG standards to Kilburn Park from Green Road along both sides of Kilburn Park Circle by the City. The road and sidewalk is within the City easement for public road and park access and falls under ADA Title II.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged City of Ann Arbor (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.