Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

260 The South Chace Ne Atlanta, GA 30328, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3179901

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

514 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-005819

Tagged:

trash

Description

Huge dumpster delivered yesterday; walls, plumbing, etc being loaded to dumpster. Major renovation underway. No permit

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Building without a permit

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.