Bees in house Open

6138 9th Avenue South Gulfport, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3180257

Submitted To:

City of Gulfport

Category:

Other

Viewed:

623 times

Neighborhood:

Gulfport

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Description

Noticed large colony of honey bees in the opening of the roof line of this home. Knocked on door but could not get an answer. Someone needs to notify the homeowner.


1 Comment

New Comment

I want to...