Acknowledged by: Oak311 Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

1660 Vista St Oakland, CA 94602, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3183415

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

251 times

Neighborhood:

Glenview

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

708054

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Uneven sidewalk on a steep hill causing major walking hazard. Strollers and elders can not walk to Diamond Park. Please pave and fix. Thank you, Noel Gallo's team.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Glenview (Registered User)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.