Sign Down Archived

Milburnie Rd @ Shanta Dr Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 2920

Issue ID:

3185266

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Sign Issue

Viewed:

333 times

Neighborhood:

East Raleigh

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

335383

Tagged:

signs

Description

35mph sign

also asked...
Q. What type of sign is it?
A. Speed Limit Sign
Q. Please describe the type of sign.
A. 35mph sign
Q. Where is the sign mounted?
A. On a Pole
Q. Please describe where the sign is mounted.
A. pole and sign laying on ground

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • R-Mac (Registered User)

  • Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.