Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Illegal Dumping Acknowledged

561-599 37th Street Oakland California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 5175

Issue ID:

3187214

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Illegal Dumping

Viewed:

442 times

Neighborhood:

Mosswood

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

708549

Tagged:

trash

Description

4 Mattresses dumped within fenced off area under Grove Shafter Freeway. These mattresses seem to be attracting other mattresses. It started with one. Why people take the time to heft them over the fence is beyond me.


3 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • David Coleman (Registered User)

  • Big Al (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.