Acknowledged by: City of Oakland Call Center

Sidewalk Acknowledged

5518-5522 Claremont Avenue Oakland, California Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3187785

Submitted To:

City of Oakland - OLD

Category:

Sidewalk

Viewed:

166 times

Neighborhood:

Rockridge

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

706751

Tagged:

trash, homeless, sidewalk

Description

there is a homeless encampment sprouting up under freeway here with garbage and excrement. This is a health and sanitation issues that is critical to public health.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged City of Oakland (Verified Official)

  • City of Oakland (Verified Official)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.