Snow Removal Archived

260 North Maple Saline, Michigan Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 220
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3188477

Submitted To:

City of Saline

Category:

Public Works

Viewed:

201 times

Neighborhood:

Saline

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, sidewalk

Description

The Maple Heights Apts. on 260 N. Maple have still not removed snow/ice on sidewalks since last weekends storm 6 days ago. ALL the other sidewalks on N. Maple and Clark seem to be done. I know it's a violation of city ordinance and it's a danger to residents. Thanks you.

also asked...
Q. What is the issue you would like to report?
A. Sidewalk repair/Sidewalk requests

Post a New Comment

3 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.