Traffic & Parking - Illegal Parking La Kaydiiyey

197 Glenwood St Malden Mass Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3189063

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Parking - (Enforcement, Meters & Abandoned Vehicles)

Arkay:

356 jeer

Xaafadda:

Malden Ward 3

La sheegay iyadoo la adeegsanayo:

mobile application

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

pothole, traffic, bad driving

Sharraxaadda

I called the police department to report that two cars were parked on wrong side of hawthorne street and another car was parked at the corner of hawthorne and glenwood st. I reported that in an emergency a fire truck would have a difficult time coming down Hawthorne St. Spoke with officer Holland and told her that traffic department told us to call the police department if the residents of 197 glenwood continued to park illegally on hawthorne st. She said she would send someone out to look at situation. An officer drove by within 10 mins and did not issue any tickets. WHY ?? If the city continues to let people run illegal rooming houses and let people park wherever they want illegally it will just continue. Waste of my time calling the police and a bigger waste of time dispatching an officer to drive by and do nothing. Thanks for your help


4 Faallada

Faallooyinku waxay u xidhan yihiin arrimaha kaydsan.