Acknowledged by: Newton, MA

6ft metal fence Acknowledged

Central Needham, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3191196

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Other

Viewed:

417 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W214964-020617

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

Please advise the owner/contractor of the "Sunrise Terrace project on Central Ave that the metal fence keeps falling into the sidewalk. Leaning against a pole.
Sidewalk not passable and there is no sidewalk across the street for walkers.
Newman School area.

also asked...
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No
Q. Green Bin Newsletter
A. No
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

Post a New Comment

1 Comment

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.