Cross Walk Recommendation Archived

South 2nd Street Gallup, NM Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 650
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3191623

Submitted To:

City of Gallup

Category:

Pavement Issues

Viewed:

153 times

Neighborhood:

Gallup

Reported:

on

Tagged:

traffic, crosswalk

Description

Bill Siebersma called to recommend a crosswalk at 2nd and Hill. He stated it is very difficult, due to high volumes of traffic, to cross 2nd Street when walking from the Library to the parking lot located across the street.


Post a New Comment

7 Comments

  • No avatar 32x32

    PW3-GK (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PW2-GT (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    PW2-GT (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    bsieb (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed PW3-GK (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened bsieb (Registered User)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Closed PGM_MGR2-AP (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.