City Park Maintenance - Dog Park Water Fountain La xidhay

1401 62nd Ave S Saint Petersburg Florida Ka Muuji Khariidadda Qari Khariidadda
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Wariyaha

Meelaha Madaniga: 240

Bixi Aqoonsiga:

3193541

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

City Park Maintenance

Arkay:

757 jeer

La sheegay:

kusaabsan/saaran

Taag gareeyey:

flood, animal problem

Sharraxaadda

The water fountain in the dog park in Lake Vista is always flooded around the water dispensing area. Could this be addressed and fixed? Seems that the lack of gravel around the area causes the water to accumulate in the area. Dogs are constantly drinking from the flooded, stagnant water.

sidoo kale waydiiyey...
S. Park name or location?
J. Lake Vista Park - 1401 62nd Ave S, St. Petersburg, FL 33705

2 Faallada

  • La qiray Mayor's Action Center 2 (Isticmaale Diiwaangashan)

  • La xidhay Parks & Rec 1 (La Caddeeyey Rasmi ah)

Faallo Cusub

Public status changes are not available for this issue.