Snow/Ice on Streets Archived

110 Williams St Malden, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1285

Issue ID:

3194837

Submitted To:

City of Malden

Category:

Snow/Ice on Streets

Viewed:

100 times

Neighborhood:

Malden Ward 6

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

The hills on Williams and Nichols Street are a sheet of ice. Could a salt truck come ASAP for the school commute. Thanks!


Post a New Comment

2 Comments

  • City of Malden (Verified Official)

  • Closed Malden 311 (Constituent Services Representative) (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.