Pothole Archived

769-801 Oberlin Road Raleigh, North Carolina Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 265
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3194987

Submitted To:

Raleigh City Hall

Category:

Pothole

Viewed:

537 times

Neighborhood:

Wade

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

336073

Service Request ID:

336024

Service Request ID:

336000

Tagged:

pothole

Description

The pavement is badly rippled and is a hazard. This area has been like this for over a year.

also asked...
Q. Where is this located?
A. Streets
Q. What is the type of failure?
A. Uneven
Q. Please describe the failure.
A. Rippled pavement

Post a New Comment

9 Comments

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • 10658726 2920765378205 7441086656200821535 o small square

    Reopened Pierre Tong (Registered User)

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    Reopened mark (Registered User)

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Acknowledged City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

  • No avatar 32x32

    VEC (Registered User)

  • Cs lock up blacka small square

    Closed City of Raleigh 3 (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.