Acknowledged by: Sandy Springs, GA

Code Enforcement Problem Acknowledged

6355 Peachtree Dunwoody Rd Ne Sandy Springs Ga 30328 Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Issue ID:

3195759

Submitted To:

City of Sandy Springs

Category:

Code Enforcement Problem

Viewed:

553 times

Neighborhood:

Sandy Springs

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-007427

Tagged:

trash, odor, roadkill

Description

Garbage left out in exterior and interior of building. Rat and stray cat problem in building. Building smells like animal urine and dead animals from walls in back of building and stairways.

also asked...
Q. Please select the issue from the drop down below. To report noise issues or items of an urgent nature, please call 770-730-5600.
A. Trash/Debris

4 Comments

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.