Traffic signal not working Archived

322-412 Centre St Newton, MA 02458, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3195922

Submitted To:

City of Newton

Category:

Traffic signal not working

Viewed:

586 times

Neighborhood:

Newton

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

W215175-020817

Description

Traffic light at on ramp to Pike has been turned so that oncoming traffic can't see it. Saw a car go thru the intersection on a red because the signal wasn't visible

also asked...
Q. CW-Additional Information
A. No Answer Given
Q. Mayor's Newsletter
A. No Answer Given
Q. CW_Result of Request
A. No Answer Given

2 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.