Catch basin Archived

193 Berlin Rd Marlborough, MA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
Img 20170208 160011761

Reporter

Civic Points: 865
No avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3196471

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Drainage/Storm Drain

Viewed:

142 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported:

on

Tagged:

drain problem

Description

Tar around catch basin is falling apart around it

also asked...
Q. What is the problem?
A. Loose/Damaged Manhole Cover
Q. Location of the problem
A. Right in front of houdes Christmas tree farm

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Acknowledged Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Program Administrator (Verified Official)

  • Color city seal small square

    Closed Public Works Dispatch (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.