Streets and Sidewalks Open

74 Cherry Hill Holyoke, MA 01040, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.
1486732228548

Reporter

Civic Points: 0
Anonymous avatar 32x32

Issue ID:

3199505

Submitted To:

City of Holyoke

Category:

Streets and Sidewalks

Viewed:

210 times

Neighborhood:

Holyoke

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow, sidewalk

Description

Excessive snow left behind: non municipal, contractors snow plows were used in Cherry Hill. They made one pass each on the street, 2 of them, in experienced, in the middle of the street. Only one car can pass on the street, with no space for approaching car to move into. Please correct.


2 Comments

New Comment

I want to...

Blank