Road Conditions/Sidewalks Archived

Center St Watertown, Massachusetts Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 0

Issue ID:

3200334

Submitted To:

Town of Watertown

Category:

Road Conditions

Viewed:

1227 times

Neighborhood:

Watertown

Reported:

on

Tagged:

sidewalk

Description

There are a couple of houses on Center St or corner houses fronting on side streets whose owners either delay or entirely neglect sidewalk shoveling. I'd like to have the homeowners notified via letter and then fines levied as described in the town rules.


Post a New Comment

5 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.