Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Alley Repair Acknowledged

414 Florida Ave Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3200377

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Alley Repair Investigation

Viewed:

231 times

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00064977

Description

Alley encroachment. Resident appears to be putting up fence posts on public alley. They are stealing public land.


Post a New Comment

4 Comments

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

  • Mari inshaw (Registered User)

  • Chris FLA (Registered User)

  • Chris FLA (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.