Other Archived

123 Mechanic St Marlborough, MA 01752, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 1220

Issue ID:

3200823

Submitted To:

City of Marlborough

Category:

Other

Viewed:

532 times

Neighborhood:

Marlborough

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Tagged:

snow

Description

Why is it the snowplow contractors Marlborough is using not removing the snow off the street or having cars towed when they are part during a snow parking band and pushing snow up against my fence causing it to cave

also asked...
Q. Location of the problem
A. 123 Mechanic St and Manning St

Post a New Comment

4 Comments

Comments are closed for archived issues.