Acknowledged by: St. Petersburg, FL

Tree Trimming/Removal Acknowledged

7200 13th Avenue North Saint Petersburg, Florida Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 222215

Issue ID:

3201017

Submitted To:

City of St. Petersburg

Category:

Tree Trimming/Removal

Viewed:

245 times

Reported:

on

Tagged:

signs, tree, trash

Description

Per CSR - Please trim branches blocking yield sign on the NW corner of this property. If possible, please remove palm as it is in the visibility triangle. Please forward to Parks E1CONTE.

also asked...
Q. Location of tree
A. In alley/City right-or-way

1 Comment

  • Acknowledged Mayor's Action Center 2 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.