City plow dumped a ton of snow in my driveway, unable to get out Archived

Norton Street New Haven, Connecticut Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Issue ID:

3201797

Submitted To:

New Haven

Category:

SNOW RELATED

Viewed:

3198 times

Neighborhood:

Edgewood

Reported:

on

Tagged:

trash, snow

Description

I am now considering this harassment in retalliation for previous reporting of unacceptable snow plowing practices, as well as for my political beliefs. I will contact my attorney on Monday.


2 Comments

  • Acknowledged Department of Public Works (Verified Official)

  • Closed City of New Haven (Verified Official)

Comments are closed for archived issues.