Acknowledged by: Washington, DC (DC 311)

Street Repair Acknowledged

402 Florida Ave Nw Washington, DC 20001, USA Show on Map Hide Map
Move the marker to represent your issue's location. The address will not change.

Reporter

Civic Points: 10135

Issue ID:

3201926

Submitted To:

DC 311

Category:

Roadway Repair

Viewed:

3901 times

Neighborhood:

Ledroit Park

Reported via:

mobile application

Reported:

on

Service Request ID:

17-00065941

Description

The street reaper Metal covers cause houses along the block to shake and vibrate every time a vehicle drives over the metal cover. Please tighten the metal covers or pay for our house damages.


1 Comment

  • Acknowledged DC 311 (Registered User)

New Comment

Public status changes are not available for this issue.